Small Forwards

PGSG – SF – PFC

2024
  1. Cody Williams – 6-8 – Colorado
  2. Zaccharie Risarcher – 6-9 – France
  3. Matas Buzelis – 6-10 – G League Ignite
  4. Ron Holland – 6-8 – G League Ignite
  5. Jaylon Tyson – 6-7 – California
  6. Ryan Dunn – 6-8 – Virginia
  7. Pacome Dadiet – 6-7 – France
  8. Jamir Watkins – 6-7 – Florida State
  9. Dillon Jones – 6-6 – Weber State
  10. Melvin Ajinca – 6-7 – France
  11. Payton Sandfort – 6-7 – Iowa
  12. Terrence Shannon Jr. – 6-7 – Illinois
  13. Trentyn Flowers – 6-8 – 36ers, NBL
  14. Jalen Bridges – 6-7 – Baylor
  15. Justin Edwards – 6-7 – Kentucky
  16. Jaylen Wells – 6-8 – Washington State
  17. Tyon Grant-Foster – 6-7 – Grand Canyon
  18. Nique Clifford – 6-6 – Colorado State
  19. Dillon Mitchell – 6-7 – Texas
  20. Alex Karaban – 6-8 – UConn
  21. David Jones – 6-6 – Memphis (Dominican Republic)
  22. Arthur Kaluma – 6-7 – Kansas State
  23. Kobe Johnson – 6-6 – USC
  24. Baba Miller – 6-11 – Florida State (Spain)
  25. Babacar Sane – 6-6 – Ignite
  26. Samis Calderon – 6-7 – Brazil
  27. Tre White – 6-6 – Louisville
  28. Cam’Ron Fletcher – 6-7 – Florida State
  29. Tyler Burton – 6-7 – Villanova
  30. Nathan Missia-Dio – 6-8 – Overtime Elite (Belgium)
  31. Puff Johnson – 6-8 – Penn State

2025

  1. Airious Bailey – 6-9 – Rutgers
  2. Liam McNeeley – 6-7 – UConn
  3. Carter Bryant – SF – Arizona
  4. Isaiah Evans – 6-7 – Duke
  5. Ian Jackson – 6-5 – North Carolina
  6. Adou Thiero – 6-8 – Arkansas
  7. Dame Sarr – 6-6 – Italy
  8. Karter Knox – 6-5 – Arkansas
  9. Kwame Evans Jr. – 6-9 – Oregon
  10. Hamad Mousa – 6-8 – Qatar
  11. Saint Thomas – 6-7 – USC
  12. Mackenzie Mgbako – 6-8 – Indiana
  13. Kanon Catchings – 6-8 – Purdue
  14. Milon Momcilovic – 6-8 – Iowa State
  15. Bryson Tucker – 6-6 – Indiana
  16. Mitar Bosnjakovic – 6-5 Real Madrid (Serbia)
  17. Jordan Burks – 6-9 – NA
  18. Coen Carr – 6-7 – Michigan State
  19. Rakease Passmore – 6-5 – Kansas
  20. Modou Fall Thiam – 6-5 – Senegal
  21. Tucker DeVries – 6-7 – West Virginia
  22. TJ Power – 6-8 – Virginia
  23. Alex Toohey – 6-8 – Australia
  24. Andrej Stojakovic – 6-7 – California
  25. Gavin Griffiths – 6-7 – Nebraska
  26. Eric Dailey Jr. – 6-6 – UCLA
  27. Berke Buyuktuncel – 6-9 – UCLA (Turkey)
  28. Marquise Rice – 6-5 – NC State
  29. Jahki Howard – 6-6 – Auburn
  30. Neoklis Avdalas – 6-6 – Greece
  31. Naasir Cunningham – 6-7 – Alabama
  32. Abramo Canka – 6-7 – UCLA (Italy)
  33. Mookie Cook – 6-5 – Oregon
  34. Elijah Fisher – 6-7 – Pacific
  35. Chris Bell – 6-7 – Syracuse
  36. Kamari Lands – 6-8 – Louisville

2026

  1. AJ Dybantsa – 6-8 – Prolific, Prep
  2. Koa Peat – 6-8 – Gilbert, AZ
  3. Joson Sanon – 6-6 – Rockingham, VT
  4. Drake Powell – 6-7 – North Carolina
  5. Karim Lopez – 6-8 – Mexico
  6. Nate Ament – 6-9 – Manassas, VA
  7. Jalen Haralson – 6-5 – Fishers, IN
  8. Khani Rooths – 6-7 – Michigan
  9. Kon Knueppel – 6-6 – Duke
  10. Jacob Wilkins – 6-9 – Loganville, GA
  11. Dominique Diomande – 6-6 – Ivory Coast
  12. Jaylen Stewart – 6-7 – UConn
  13. Kiyan Anthony – 6-5 – New York, NY
  14. Efeosa Oliogu – 6-6 – OTE (Toronto, Canada)
  15. Declan Duru – 6-8 – Germany
  16. Paul Ater Maker Bol – 6-7 – Spain
  17. Tounde Yessoufou – 6-6 – Santa Maria, CA
  18. Darrion Sutton – 6-9 – Lakewood, CO
  19. Tyler Betsey – 6-8 – Windsor, CT
  20. Jason Asemota – 6-8 – Baylor
  21. Ravyon Griffith – 6-6 – Cincinnati
  22. Sir Mohammed – 6-6 – Notre Dame
  23. Jamier Jones – 6-6 – IMG
  24. Dallas Thomas – 6-8 – Clemson
  25. Jermaine O’Neal Jr. – 6-6 – Southlake, TX
  26. Bryce James – 6-6 – Campbell Hall, CA
  27. Jayden Nicholson – 6-4 – St. Louis, MO
  28. Javonte Taylor – 6-8 – Memphis
  29. Ace Flagg – 6-7 – Montverde, FL

2027

  1. Tyran Stokes – 6-7 – Prolific Prep
  2. Caleb Holt – 6-5 – New Market, AL
  3. Caleb Gaskins – 6-7 – Montverde, FL
  4. Elijah Williams – 6-5 – Phoenix, AZ
  5. Tajh Ariza – 6-6 – Playa Del Rey, CA
  6. Hugo Yimga Moukouri – 6-8 – France
  7. Jalen Montonati – 6-7 – Owasso, OK
  8. Dwayne Aristode – 6-7 – Brewster Academy (Netherlands)
  9. Oscar Wembanyama – 6-7 – France
  10. Alex constanza – 6-7 – Fort Lauderdale, FL
  11. TJ Crumble – 6-7 – Cleveland, OH

2028

  1. Lincoln Cosby – 6-7 – Overtime Elite
  2. Baba Oladotun – 6-7 – DeMatha, MD

2029

  1. Kameron Mercer – Winton Woods, OH

Past Years:

2023
  1. Brandon Miller – 6-8 – Alabama
  2. Bilal Coulibaly – 6-8 – France
  3. Cam Whitmore – 6-7 – Villanova
  4. Gradey Dick – 6-7 – Kansas
  5. Rayan Rupert – 6-7 – France
  6. Sidy Cissoko – 6-7 – G League Ignite (France)
  7. Brice Sensabaugh – 6-6 – Ohio State
  8. Maxwell Lewis – 6-7 – Pepperdine
  9. Dariq Whitehead – 6-5 – Duke
  10. Jaime Jaquez Jr. – 6-7 – UCLA
  11. Colby Jones – 6-6 – Xavier
  12. Andre Jackson – 6-6 – UConn
  13. Jordan Walsh – 6-7 – Arkansas
  14. Julian Phillips – 6-7 – Tennessee
  15. Seth Lundy – 6-6 – Penn State
  16. Keyontae Johnson – 6-5 – Kansas State
  17. Emoni Bates – 6-8 1/2 – Eastern Michigan
  18. Jordan Miller – 6-7 – Miami
  19. Kobe Brown – 6-8 – Missouri
  20. Jalen Wilson – 6-7 – Kansas
  21. Jalen Slawson – 6-7 – Furman
  22. Alex Fudge – 6-8 – Florida
  23. Matthew Mayer – 6-9 – Illinois
2022
  1. Ousmane Dieng – 6-10 – France
  2. Adrian Griffin Jr. – 6-6 – Duke
  3. Tari Eason – 6-8 – LSU
  4. Kendall Brown – 6-6 – Baylor
  5. Wendell Moore Jr. – 6-6 – Duke
  6. Caleb Houstan – 6-8 – Michigan (Canada)
  7. Josh Minott – 6-8 – Memphis
  8. Dereon Seabron – 6-7 – NC State
  9. Justin Lewis – 6-7 – Marquette
  10. Jared Rhoden – 6-6 – Seton Hall
  11. Aminu Mohammed – 6-5 – Georgetown
  12. Gabe Brown – 6-8 – Michigan State
  13. Payton Watson – 6-9 – UCLA
  14. Jordan Hall – 6-8 – St. Joe’s
  15. Julian Champagnie – 6-8 – St. Johns
  16. Jabari Walker – 6-8 – Colorado
  17. Vince Williams Jr. – 6-6 – VCU
  18. Johnny Juzang – 6-7 – UCLA
  19. Jermaine Samuels – 6-7 – Villanova
  20. Hyunjung Lee – 6-7 – Davidson (South Korea)
  21. Gui Santos – 6-8 – Brazil
  22. Luke Travers – 6-7 – Australia
  23. Fanbo Zeng – 6-9 – G League Ignite (China)
  24. Landers Nolley II – 6-7 – Memphis
  25. Keyontae Johnson – 6-5 – Florida
2021
  1. Scottie Barnes – 6-9 – Florida State
  2. Jonathan Kuminga – 6-7 – G League (Congo)
  3. Jalen Johnson – 6-9 – Duke
  4. Franz Wagner – 6-9 – Michigan (Germany)
  5. Corey Kispert – 6-7 – Gonzaga
  6. Trey Murphy III – 6-9 – Virginia
  7. Vrenz Bleijenbergh – 6-10 – Belgium
  8. Ziaire Williams – 6-9 – Stanford
  9. Aaron Henry – 6-6 – Michigan State
  10. Herb Jones – 6-8 – Alabama
  11. Isaiah Livers – 6-7 – Michigan
  12. Kessler Edwards – 6-8 – Pepperdine
  13. Chris Smith – 6-9 – UCLA
  14. Eugene Omoruyi – 6-6 – Oregon
  15. Sam Hauser – 6-8 – Virginia
  16. Trendon Watford – 6-8 – LSU
  17. Derrick Alston Jr. – 6-9 – Boise State
  18. Alex Antetokounmpo – 6-7 – USA  
  19. Emmitt Mathews Jr. – 6-7 – West Virginia
2020
  1. Deni Avdija – 6-8 – Israel
  2. Patrick Williams – 6-8 – Florida State
  3. Issac Okoro – 6-6 – Auburn 
  4. Saddiq Bey – 6-8 – Villanova
  5. Aaron Nesmith – 6-6 – Vanderbilt
  6. Tyler Bey – 6-7 – Colorado
  7. Jaden McDaniels – 6-10 – Washington
  8. Leandro Bolmaro – 6-7 – Argentina
  9. Robert Woodard II – 6-7 – Miss. St.
  10. Jordan Nwora – 6-8 – Louisville
  11. Josh Hall – 6-9 – Moravian Prep
  12. Lamine Diane – 6-7 – Cal St. Northridge
  13. Kahlil Whitney – 6-7 – USA

NBA MOCK DRAFTS: Older Mocks2021202220232024 2025 202620272028