Small Forwards

PGSG – SF – PFC

2022
  1. Ousmane Dieng – 6-10 – France
  2. Adrian Griffin Jr. – 6-6 – Duke
  3. Tari Eason – 6-8 – LSU
  4. Kendall Brown – 6-6 – Baylor
  5. Wendell Moore Jr. – 6-6 – Duke
  6. Caleb Houstan – 6-8 – Michigan (Canada)
  7. Josh Minott – 6-8 – Memphis
  8. Dereon Seabron – 6-7 – NC State
  9. Justin Lewis – 6-7 – Marquette
  10. Jared Rhoden – 6-6 – Seton Hall
  11. Aminu Mohammed – 6-5 – Georgetown
  12. Gabe Brown – 6-8 – Michigan State
  13. Payton Watson – 6-9 – UCLA
  14. Jordan Hall – 6-8 – St. Joe’s
  15. Julian Champagnie – 6-8 – St. Johns
  16. Jabari Walker – 6-8 – Colorado
  17. Vince Williams Jr. – 6-6 – VCU
  18. Johnny Juzang – 6-7 – UCLA
  19. Jermaine Samuels – 6-7 – Villanova
  20. Hyunjung Lee – 6-7 – Davidson (South Korea)
  21. Gui Santos – 6-8 – Brazil
  22. Luke Travers – 6-7 – Australia
  23. Fanbo Zeng – 6-9 – G League Ignite (China)
  24. Landers Nolley II – 6-7 – Memphis
  25. Keyontae Johnson – 6-5 – Florida
2023
  1. Dariq Whitehead – 6-5 – Duke
  2. Cam Whitmore – 6-7 – Villanova
  3. Jordan Walsh – 6-7 – Arkansas
  4. Dillon Mitchell – 6-7 – Texas
  5. Leonard Miller – 6-10 – Canada
  6. Brandon Miller – 6-8 – Alabama
  7. Baba Miller – 6-11 – Florida State (Spain)
  8. Julian Phillips – 6-7 – Tennessee
  9. Jaime Jaquez Jr. – 6-7 – UCLA
  10. Emoni Bates – 6-8 1/2 – TBD
  11. Andre Jackson – 6-6 – UConn
  12. Marquise Rice – 6-5 – Kansas
  13. Gradey Dick – 6-7 – Kansas
  14. Matthew Mayer – 6-9 – Illinois
  15. Tre White – 6-6 – USC
  16. Jalen Wilson – 6-8 – Kansas
  17. Colby Jones – 6-6 – Xavier
  18. Nathan Missia-Dio – 6-8 – Overtime Elite (Belgium)
  19. Terrence Shannon Jr. – 6-7 – Illinois
  20. Cam’Ron Fletcher – 6-7 – Florida State
  21. Trey Patterson – Villanova
  22. Abramo Canka – 6-7 – Italy
  23. Samuell Williamson – 6-7 – Louisville
  24. Mario Nakic – 6-7 – Serbia
  25. Yannick Kraag – 6-8 – Netherlands
  26. Armel Traore – 6-8 – France
  27. Addison Patterson – 6-7 – Nevada
2024
  1. Kwame Evans Jr. – 6-9 – Baltimore, MD
  2. Justin Edwards – 6-7 – Philadelphia, PA
  3. Mackenzie Mgbako – 6-7 – Duke
  4. Matas Buzelis – 6-9 – Hinsdale, IL
  5. Ron Holland – 6-8 – Duncanville, TX
  6. Javonte Taylor – 6-8 – Chicago, IL
  7. Mookie Cook – 6-5 – Portland, OR
  8. Elijah Fisher – 6-7 – Toronto, Canada
  9. Zaccharie Risarcher – 6-8 – France
  10. Alex Fudge – 6-8 – Florida
  11. Puff Johnson – 6-8 – North Carolina
  12. Kamari Lands – 6-8 – Louisville
  13. Eric Dailey Jr. – 6-6 – Tampa, FL
  14. Chris Bunch – 6-7 – Syracuse
  15. Ravyon Griffith – 6-6 – Cincinnati, OH
  16. Jabri Abdur-Rahim – 6-8 – Georgia
  17. Micah Peavy – 6-7 – TCU
  18. Earl Timberlake – 6-5 – NA
  19. Prince Aligbe – 6-6 – Boston College
  20. William Jeffress – 6-7 – Pittsburgh
  21. Matthew-Alexander Moncrieffe – 6-7 – OK State (Canada)
  22. Jayden Nicholson – 6-4 – St. Louis, MO

2025

  1. Naasir Cunningham – 6-7 – Gladstone, NJ
  2. Jahki Howard – 6-6 – Norcross, GA
  3. Isaiah Evans – 6-7 – Huntersville, NC
  4. Ian Jackson – 6-5 – Bronx, NY
  5. Cody Williams – 6-8 – Gilbert, AZ
  6. Trentyn Flowers – 6-8 – Chatswoth, CA
  7. Jason Asemota – 6-8 – Phoenix, AZ
  8. Liam McNeeley – 6-7 – Plano, TX
  9. Bryson Tucker – 6-6 – Baltimore, MD
  10. Karter Knox – 6-5 – Tampa, FL
  11. Andrej Stojakovic – 6-7 – Sacramento, CA

2026

  1. Koa Peat – 6-8 – Gilbert, AZ
  2. Bryce James – 6-2 – Sierra Canyon

Past Years:

2021
  1. Scottie Barnes – 6-9 – Florida State
  2. Jonathan Kuminga – 6-7 – G League (Congo)
  3. Jalen Johnson – 6-9 – Duke
  4. Franz Wagner – 6-9 – Michigan (Germany)
  5. Corey Kispert – 6-7 – Gonzaga
  6. Trey Murphy III – 6-9 – Virginia
  7. Vrenz Bleijenbergh – 6-10 – Belgium
  8. Ziaire Williams – 6-9 – Stanford
  9. Aaron Henry – 6-6 – Michigan State
  10. Herb Jones – 6-8 – Alabama
  11. Isaiah Livers – 6-7 – Michigan
  12. Kessler Edwards – 6-8 – Pepperdine
  13. Chris Smith – 6-9 – UCLA
  14. Eugene Omoruyi – 6-6 – Oregon
  15. Sam Hauser – 6-8 – Virginia
  16. Trendon Watford – 6-8 – LSU
  17. Derrick Alston Jr. – 6-9 – Boise State
  18. Alex Antetokounmpo – 6-7 – USA  
  19. Emmitt Mathews Jr. – 6-7 – West Virginia
2020
  1. Deni Avdija – 6-8 – Israel
  2. Patrick Williams – 6-8 – Florida State
  3. Issac Okoro – 6-6 – Auburn 
  4. Saddiq Bey – 6-8 – Villanova
  5. Aaron Nesmith – 6-6 – Vanderbilt
  6. Tyler Bey – 6-7 – Colorado
  7. Jaden McDaniels – 6-10 – Washington
  8. Leandro Bolmaro – 6-7 – Argentina
  9. Robert Woodard II – 6-7 – Miss. St.
  10. Jordan Nwora – 6-8 – Louisville
  11. Josh Hall – 6-9 – Moravian Prep
  12. Lamine Diane – 6-7 – Cal St. Northridge
  13. Kahlil Whitney – 6-7 – USA

NBA MOCK DRAFTS: Older Mocks201920202021202220232024 2025