Shooting Guards

PG – SG – SFPFC

(*projected draft class)
2021*
  1. Jalen Green – 6-5 – G League Ingite
  2. Moses Moody – 6-6 – Arkansas
  3. James Bouknight – 6-5 – UConn
  4. Keon Johnson – 6-5 – Tennessee 
  5. Jaden Springer – 6-4 – Tennessee
  6. Chris Duarte – 6-6 – Oregon
  7. Cam Thomas – 6-3 – LSU
  8. Tre Mann – 6-5 – Florida
  9. Josh Primo – 6-6 – Alabama
  10. Joe Wieskamp – 6-6 – Iowa
  11. Quentin Grimes – 6-5 – Houston
  12. Josh Christopher – 6-5 – Arizona State
  13. Brandon Boston Jr. – 6-7 – Kentucky 
  14. D.J. Steward – 6-3 – Duke
  15. David Duke – 6-5 – Providence
  16. D.J. Steward Jr. 6-6 – Miss. State
  17. Paul Scruggs – 6-4 – Xavier
  18. Austin Reaves – 6-5 – Oklahoma
  19. Aaron Wiggins – 6-6 – Maryland
  20. RJ Nembhard – 6-5 – TCU
  21. A.J. Lawson – 6-6 – South Carolina 
  22. Alan Griffin – 6-5 – Syracuse
  23. Juhann Begarin – 6-4 – France
  24. M.J. Walker – 6-5 – Florida State
  25. Malcolm Cazalon – 6-6 – France 
  26. Scottie Lewis – 6-5 – Florida
  27. Marcus Zegarowski – 6-2 – Creighton
  28. John Petty – 6-6 – Alabama
  29. Nahziah Carter – 6-6 – NA
  30. Kyree Walker – 6-4 – Phoenix, AZ
2022*
  1. Jaden Hardy – 6-5 – G League Ignite
  2. Jaden Ivey – 6-4 – Purdue
  3. Max Christie – 6-5 – Michigan State
  4. Benedict Mathurin – 6-6 – Arizona
  5. Mojave King – 6-5 – Australia
  6. Matthew Cleveland – 6-6 – Florida State
  7. Hunter Sallis – 6-4 – Gonzaga
  8. Taevion Kinsey – 6-5 – Marshall
  9. Trevor Keels – 6-5 – Duke
  10. Dyson Daniels – 6-6 – G League Ignite (Australia)
  11. Jaime Jaquez Jr. – 6-6 – UCLA
  12. Allen Flanigan 6-6 – Auburn
  13. Ron Harper Jr. – 6-6 – Rutgers
  14. Adam Flagler – 6-3 – Baylor
  15. Ochai Agbaji – 6-5 – Kansas 
  16. Fedor Zugic – 6-6 – Montenegro
  17. Justin Moore – 6-4 – Villanova
  18. Isaiah Wong – 6-4 – Miami
  19. Micah Peavy – 6-7 – TCU
  20. Adam Miller – 6-4 – LSU
  21. Nimari Burnett – 6-3 – Alabama
  22. Dominick Harris – 6-4 – Gonzaga
  23. Justin Powell – 6-5 – Tennessee
  24. Josiah James – 6-6 – Tennessee
  25. Bryan Antoine – 6-5 – Villanova
2023*
  1. Shaedon Sharpe – 6-4 – Kentucky (Canada)
  2. Amari Bailey – 6-4 – UCLA
  3. Keyonte George – 6-5 – Baylor
  4. Amen Thompson – 6-6 – Overtime Elite
  5. Ausar Thompson – 6-6 – Overtime Elite
  6. Kadary Richmond – 6-5 – Seton Hall
  7. Chris Livingston – 6-5 – Kentucky 
  8. Nikola Durišić – 6-8 – Serbia
  9. Bryce McGowens – 6-6 – Nebraska
  10. Cason Wallace – 6-3 – Richardson, TX
  11. Nick Smith – 6-4 – Sherwood, AR
  12. Jayson Tchicamboud – 6-5 – France
  13. Davonte Davis – 6-4 – Arkansas
  14. Dylan Andrews – 6-4 – UCLA
  15. Jalen Warley – 6-5 – Florida State
  16. Bryce Thompson – 6-5 – OK. State
  17. Jaylen Clark – 6-5 – UCLA
  18. Malaki Branham – 6-5 – Ohio State
  19. Tamar Bates – 6-5 – Indiana
  20. Manny Obaseki – 6-4 – Texas A&M
  21. Jalen Hood-Schifino – 6-5 – Pittsburgh
  22. Matthew Murrell – 6-4 – Mississippi
  23. Brandin Podziemski – 6-5 – Illinois
  24. Arterio Morris – 6-4 – Texas Tech
  25. Langston Love – 6-4 – Baylor
  26. Joe Girard – 6-1 – Syracuse
2024*
  1. D.J. Wagner – 6-3 – Camden, NJ
  2. Mikey Williams – 6-2 – San Diego
  3. Simeon Wilcher – 6-3 – Roselle, NJ
  4. Adama Bal – 6-6 – France
  5. Ja’Kobe Walter – 6-5 – McKinney, TX
  6. JJ Starling – 6-4 – Baldwinsville, NY
  7. Collin Chandler – 6-4 – Farmington, UT
  8. LeBron James Jr. – 6-2 – Akron, OH
  9. Jordan Longino – 6-7 – Villanova
  10. Aminu Mohammed – 6-5 – Georgetown
  11. Chris Lockett – 6-5 – New Orleans, LA
  12. Shaqir O’Neal – 6-5 – Santa Monica, CA
  13. Zaire Wade – 6-2 – Plantation, FL 

2025*

  1. Vyctorius Miller – 6-5 – North Hollywood, CA
  2. Isaiah Elohim – 6-4 – Northridge, CA
  3. Cam Scott – 6-5 – Lexington, SC
  4. R.J. Johnson – 6-4 – Dallas, TX

Past Years:

2020
  1. Anthony Edwards – 6-5 – Georgia
  2. Devin Vassell – 6-7- Florida State
  3. R.J. Hampton – 6-5 – NZ Breakers (NBL)
  4. Desmond Bane – 6-6 – TCU
  5. Jahmi’us Ramsey – 6-4 – Texas Tech
  6. Josh Green – 6-6 – Arizona (Australia)
  7. Cassius Stanley – 6-6 – Duke
  8. Tyrese Maxey – 6-3 – Kentucky
  9. Elijah Hughes – 6-6 – Syracuse
  10. Immanuel Quickley – 6-4 – Kentucky
  11. Isaiah Joe – 6-5 – Arkansas 
  12. Mason Jones – 6-5 – Arkansas
  13. Jalen Harris – 6-5 – Nevada
  14. Nate Hinton – 6-5 – Houston
  15. Jay Scrubb – 6-6 – JUCO (Louisville)
  16. Sam Merrill – 6-5 – Utah State
  17. Skylar Mays – 6-4 – LSU
  18. Karim Mane – 6-5 – Montreal, Canada
  19. Myles Powell – 6-3 – Seton Hall

NBA MOCK DRAFTS: Older Mocks2018201920202021202220232024