Power Forwards

PGSGSF – PF – C

2024
  1. Tidjane Saluan – 6-10 – France
  2. PJ Hall – 6-9 – Clemson
  3. Bobi Klintman – 6-10 – Cairns, NBL (Sweden)
  4. Tyler Smith – 6-9 – Ignite
  5. Tristan da Silva – 6-9 – Colorado (Germany)
  6. Kyle Filipowski – 7-0 – Duke
  7. Oso Ighodaro – 6-9 – Marquette
  8. Trevon Brazile – 6-9 – Arkansas
  9. Izan Almansa – 6-10 – NBL (Spain)
  10. Norchad Omier – 6-7 – Miami (Nicaragua)
  11. Collin Murray-Boyles – 6-7 – South Carolina
  12. Zacharie Perrin – 6-10 – France
  13. K.J. Adams Jr. – 6-7 – Kansas
  14. Malik Reneau – 6-7 – Indiana
  15. Ruben Prey – 6-11 – Portugal
  16. Coleman Hawkins – 6-10 – Illinois
  17. Eric Dixon – 6-8 – Villanova
  18. Alexandros Samodurav – 6-11 – Greece
  19. Grant Nelson – 6-11 – Alabama
  20. Bryce Hopkins – 6-6 – Providence
  21. Anton Watson – 6-9 – Gonzaga 
  22. Ousmane N’Diaye – 6-11 – Senegal
  23. Roko Prkacin – 6-9 – Croatia
  24. Nae’Qwan Tomlin – 6-10 – Memphis
  25. Dawson Garcia – 6-11 – Minnesota
2025
  1. Cooper Flagg – 6-8 – Duke
  2. Noa Essengue – 6-10 – France
  3. Bassala Bagayoka – 6-10 – Mali
  4. Brandon Garrison – 6-9 – OK. State
  5. Omaha Biliew – 6-7 – Iowa State
  6. Joseph Tugler – 6-7 – Houston
  7. Asa Newell – 6-9 – Georgia
  8. Aiden Sherrell – 6-11 – Alabama
  9. Michael Nwoko – 6-9 – Miami
  10. Mark Mitchell – 6-8 – Duke
  11. Derik Queen – 6-8 – Baltimore, MD
  12. Qin Pang – 6-9 – Queens, NY (China)
  13. Sean Stewart – 6-8 – Duke
  14. Jayden Williams – 6-9 – OTE (Snellville, GA)
  15. James Brown – 6-8 – UNC
  16. Taylor Bowen – 6-9 – Florida State
  17. RJ Jones – 6-7 – Virginia Tech
  18. Mohamed Diakite – 6-10 – France
  19. Jalen Washington – 6-9 – North Carolina
  20. Amani Hansberry – 6-8 – Illinois
  21. A.J. Casey – 6-8 – Miami
  22. Zach Clemence – 6-10 – UC Santa Barbara

2026

  1. Cameron Boozer – 6-9 – Miami, FL
  2. Caleb Wilson – 6-9 – Atlanta, GA
  3. Bryson Tiller – 6-8 – OTE (Atlanta, GA)
  4. Jayden Quaintance – 6-9 – Raleigh, NC
  5. Jarin Stevenson – 6-10 – Alabama
  6. Niko Bundalo – 6-9 – Uniontown, OH
  7. Jahel Trefle – 6-9 – France
  8. Chris Nwuli – 6-7 – Las Vegas, NV
  9. Parker Jefferson – 6-9 – Waxahachie, TX
  10. Tarik Watson – 6-8 – Ramsey, NJ

2027

  1. Moustapha Diop – 6-10 – Marietta, GA
  2. Donnie Freeman – 6-9 – Syracuse

2028

  1. Paul Osaruyi – 6-9 – Glendale, AZ (Canada)
  2. Nathan Soliman – 6-8 – France

2030


Past Years:

2023
  1. Jarace Walker – 6-8 – Houston
  2. Taylor Hendricks – 6-9 – UCF
  3. Leonard Miller – 6-10 – Ignite (Canada)
  4. Gregory Jackson – 6-9 – South Carolina
  5. Kris Murray – 6-8 – Iowa
  6. Trayce Jackson-Davis – 6-9 – Indiana
  7. Olivier-Maxence Prosper – 6-8 – Marquette (Canada)
  8. Mouhamed Gueye – 6-10 – Washington State
  9. Adama Sanogo – 6-9 – UConn
  10. Azuolas Tubelis – 6-9 – Arizona (Lithuania)
  11. Toumani Camara – 6-8 – Dayton
  12. Tosan Evbuomwan – 6-8 – Princeton
  13. Hunter Tyson – 6-8 – Clemson
  14. Drew Timme – 6-10 – Gonzaga
  15. John Castleton – 6-11 – Florida
  16. Keion Brooks – 6-8 – Washington
  17. Pete Nance – 6-10 – UNC
  18. Jacob Toppin – 6-7 – Kentucky
2022
  1. Jabari Smith – 6-10 – Auburn
  2. Paolo Banchero – 6-9 – Duke
  3. Keegan Murray – 6-8 – Iowa
  4. Jeremy Sochan – 6-9 – Baylor (England)
  5. Nikola Jovic – 6-10 – Serbia
  6. Jake LaRavia – 6-8 – Wake Forest
  7. E.J. Liddell – 6-7 – Ohio State
  8. Dominick Barlow – 6-9 – Overtime Elite
  9. John Butler – 7-1 – Florida State
  10. Moussa Diabate – 6-10 – Michigan (France)
  11. Michael Foster – 6-8 – G League Ignite
  12. Karlo Matkovic – 6-11 – Bosnia
  13. Patrick Baldwin Jr. – 6-10 – Wisconsin Milwaukee 
  14. David Roddy – 6-5 – Colorado State
  15. Brady Manek – 6-9 – North Carolina
  16. Isaiah Mobley – 6-10 – USC
  17. Babacar Sane – 6-8 – Senegal
  18. Makur Maker – 7-0 – Australia
2021*
  1. Usman Garuba – 6-9 – Madrid, Spain
  2. Kai Jones – 6-10 – Texas (Bahamas)
  3. Isaiah Jackson – 6-9 – Kentucky
  4. J.T. Thor – 6-9 – Auburn
  5. Jeremiah Robinson-Earl – 6-9 – Villanova 
  6. Isaiah Todd – 6-10 – G League
  7. Amar Sylla – 6-10 – Senegal
  8. Feron Hunt – 6-8 – SMU
  9. Greg Brown III – 6-9 – Texas
  10. Matthew Hurt – 6-9 – Duke
  11. Yves Pons – 6-6 – Tennessee (France)
  12. Justin Champagnie – 6-6 – Pittsburgh
  13. Oscar da Silva – 6-9 – Stanford
2020*
  1. Obi Toppin – 6-9 – Dayton 
  2. Aleksej Pokusevski – 7-0 – Serbia
  3. Precious Achiuwa – 6-9 – Memphis 
  4. Paul Reed – 6-9 – DePaul
  5. Jalen Smith – 6-10 – Maryland
  6. Xavier Tillman – 6-8 – Michigan State
  7. Mamadi Diakite – 6-9 – Virginia
  8. Reggie Perry – 6-9 – Mississippi State
  9. Lamar Stevens – 6-8 – Penn State
  10. Killian Tillie – 6-10 – Gonzaga (France)
  11. Paul Eboua – 6-8 – Cameroon 
  12. Emmitt Williams – 6-6 – LSU
  13. E.J. Montgomery – 6-10 – Kentucky

NBA MOCK DRAFTS: Older Mocks20202021202220232024 2025 20262027