Power Forwards

PGSGSF – PF – C

2024
  1. Tidjane Saluan – 6-10 – France
  2. Tristan da Silva – 6-9 – Colorado (Germany)
  3. Tyler Smith – 6-9 – Ignite
  4. Kyle Filipowski – 7-0 – Duke
  5. PJ Hall – 6-9 – Clemson
  6. Bobi Klintman – 6-10 – Cairns, NBL (Sweden)
  7. Oso Ighodaro – 6-9 – Marquette
  8. Bogoljub Markovic – 6-10 – Serbia
  9. Keshad Johnson – 6-7 – Arizona
  10. Anton Watson – 6-9 – Gonzaga 
2025
  1. Cooper Flagg – 6-8 – Duke
  2. Collin Murray-Boyles – 6-7 – South Carolina
  3. Noa Essengue – 6-10 – France
  4. Jarin Stevenson – 6-10 – Alabama
  5. Donnie Freeman – 6-9 – Syracuse
  6. Brandon Garrison – 6-9 – Kentucky
  7. Asa Newell – 6-9 – Georgia
  8. Johni Broome – 6-10 – Auburn
  9. Trevon Brazile – 6-9 – Arkansas
  10. Izan Almansa – 6-10 – Spain
  11. Norchad Omier – 6-7 – Baylor (Nicaragua)
  12. Grant Nelson – 6-11 – Alabama
  13. Omaha Biliew – 6-7 – Wake Forest
  14. Bassala Bagayoka – 6-10 – Mali
  15. Aiden Sherrell – 6-11 – Alabama
  16. Malique Lewis – 6-8 – Capitanes (Trinidad and Tobago)
  17. Coleman Hawkins – 6-10 – Kansas State
  18. Michael Nwoko – 6-9 – Mississippi State
  19. Mark Mitchell – 6-8 – Missouri
  20. Joseph Tugler – 6-7 – Houston
  21. Derik Queen – 6-9 – Maryland
  22. Malik Reneau – 6-7 – Indiana
  23. Mohamed Diakite – 6-10 – France
  24. Zacharie Perrin – 6-10 – France
  25. Ruben Prey – 6-11 – St John’s
  26. Ian Schieffelin – 6-9 – Clemson
  27. Malik Dia – 6-9 – Ole Miss
  28. K.J. Adams Jr. – 6-7 – Kansas
  29. Eric Dixon – 6-8 – Villanova
  30. Ousmane N’Diaye – 6-11 – Senegal
  31. Bryce Hopkins – 6-6 – Providence
  32. Alexandros Samodurav – 6-11 – Greece
  33. Sean Stewart – 6-8 – Ohio State
  34. Jayden Williams – 6-9 – OTE (Snellville, GA)
  35. James Brown – 6-8 – UNC
  36. Taylor Bowen – 6-9 – Florida State
  37. RJ Jones – 6-7 – Virginia Tech
  38. Jalen Washington – 6-9 – North Carolina
  39. A.J. Casey – 6-8 – Miami
  40. Zach Clemence – 6-10 – Kansas

2026

  1. Cameron Boozer – 6-9 – Miami, FL
  2. Caleb Wilson – 6-9 – Atlanta, GA
  3. Jayden Quaintance – 6-9 – Arizona State
  4. Bryson Tiller – 6-8 – OTE (Atlanta, GA)
  5. Miikka Muurinen – 6-10 – Sunrise Christian (Finland)
  6. Niko Bundalo – 6-9 – Uniontown, OH
  7. Jahel Trefle – 6-9 – France
  8. JT Toppin – 6-9 – New Mexico
  9. Chris Nwuli – 6-7 – Las Vegas, NV
  10. Qin Pang – 6-9 – Queens, NY (China)
  11. Tarik Watson – 6-8 – Ramsey, NJ

2027

  1. Moustapha Diop – 6-10 – Marietta, GA
  2. Parker Jefferson – 6-9 – Waxahachie, TX

2028

  1. Paul Osaruyi – 6-9 – Glendale, AZ (Canada)
  2. Nathan Soliman – 6-8 – France
  3. Jaylen Mitchell – 6-7 – Evansville, IN

2030


Past Years:

2023
  1. Jarace Walker – 6-8 – Houston
  2. Taylor Hendricks – 6-9 – UCF
  3. Leonard Miller – 6-10 – Ignite (Canada)
  4. Gregory Jackson – 6-9 – South Carolina
  5. Kris Murray – 6-8 – Iowa
  6. Trayce Jackson-Davis – 6-9 – Indiana
  7. Olivier-Maxence Prosper – 6-8 – Marquette (Canada)
  8. Mouhamed Gueye – 6-10 – Washington State
  9. Adama Sanogo – 6-9 – UConn
  10. Azuolas Tubelis – 6-9 – Arizona (Lithuania)
  11. Toumani Camara – 6-8 – Dayton
  12. Tosan Evbuomwan – 6-8 – Princeton
  13. Hunter Tyson – 6-8 – Clemson
  14. Drew Timme – 6-10 – Gonzaga
  15. John Castleton – 6-11 – Florida
  16. Keion Brooks – 6-8 – Washington
  17. Pete Nance – 6-10 – UNC
  18. Jacob Toppin – 6-7 – Kentucky
2022
  1. Jabari Smith – 6-10 – Auburn
  2. Paolo Banchero – 6-9 – Duke
  3. Keegan Murray – 6-8 – Iowa
  4. Jeremy Sochan – 6-9 – Baylor (England)
  5. Nikola Jovic – 6-10 – Serbia
  6. Jake LaRavia – 6-8 – Wake Forest
  7. E.J. Liddell – 6-7 – Ohio State
  8. Dominick Barlow – 6-9 – Overtime Elite
  9. John Butler – 7-1 – Florida State
  10. Moussa Diabate – 6-10 – Michigan (France)
  11. Michael Foster – 6-8 – G League Ignite
  12. Karlo Matkovic – 6-11 – Bosnia
  13. Patrick Baldwin Jr. – 6-10 – Wisconsin Milwaukee 
  14. David Roddy – 6-5 – Colorado State
  15. Brady Manek – 6-9 – North Carolina
  16. Isaiah Mobley – 6-10 – USC
  17. Babacar Sane – 6-8 – Senegal
  18. Makur Maker – 7-0 – Australia
2021*
  1. Usman Garuba – 6-9 – Madrid, Spain
  2. Kai Jones – 6-10 – Texas (Bahamas)
  3. Isaiah Jackson – 6-9 – Kentucky
  4. J.T. Thor – 6-9 – Auburn
  5. Jeremiah Robinson-Earl – 6-9 – Villanova 
  6. Isaiah Todd – 6-10 – G League
  7. Amar Sylla – 6-10 – Senegal
  8. Feron Hunt – 6-8 – SMU
  9. Greg Brown III – 6-9 – Texas
  10. Matthew Hurt – 6-9 – Duke
  11. Yves Pons – 6-6 – Tennessee (France)
  12. Justin Champagnie – 6-6 – Pittsburgh
  13. Oscar da Silva – 6-9 – Stanford
2020*
  1. Obi Toppin – 6-9 – Dayton 
  2. Aleksej Pokusevski – 7-0 – Serbia
  3. Precious Achiuwa – 6-9 – Memphis 
  4. Paul Reed – 6-9 – DePaul
  5. Jalen Smith – 6-10 – Maryland
  6. Xavier Tillman – 6-8 – Michigan State
  7. Mamadi Diakite – 6-9 – Virginia
  8. Reggie Perry – 6-9 – Mississippi State
  9. Lamar Stevens – 6-8 – Penn State
  10. Killian Tillie – 6-10 – Gonzaga (France)
  11. Paul Eboua – 6-8 – Cameroon 
  12. Emmitt Williams – 6-6 – LSU
  13. E.J. Montgomery – 6-10 – Kentucky

NBA MOCK DRAFTS: Older Mocks2021202220232024 2025 202620272028