Point Guards

PG – SGSFPFC

(*projected draft class)
2021*
  1. Cade Cunningham – 6-8 – Oklahoma St.
  2. Jalen Suggs – 6-4 – Gonzaga
  3. Josh Giddey – 6-8 – Australia
  4. Davion Mitchell – 6-2 – Baylor
  5. Jared Butler – 6-3 – Baylor
  6. Tre Mann – 6-5 – Florida
  7. Miles McBride – 6-2 – West Virginia
  8. Nah’Shon Hyland – 6-3 – VCU
  9. Sharife Cooper 6-0 – Auburn
  10. Ayo Dosunmu – 6-5 – Illinois
  11. Joel Ayayi – 6-5 – Gonzaga
  12. Rokas Jokubaitis – 6-4 – Lithuania
  13. Duane Washington Jr. – 6-3 – Ohio State
  14. Dalano Banton – 6-9 – Nebraska
  15. Daishon Nix – 6-4 – G League
  16. David Johnson – 6-5 – Louisville
  17. Jason Preston – 6-4 – Ohio
  18. D.J. Carton – 6-1 – Marquette
  19. Javonte Smart – 6-4 – LSU
  20. Mac McClung – 6-2 – Texas Tech
2022*
  1. Kennedy Chandler 6-1 – Tennessee
  2. TyTy Washington – 6-3 – Kentucky
  3. J.D. Davison – 6-2 – Alabama
  4. Iverson Molinar – 6-3 – Miss. State (Panama)
  5. Nolan Hickman – 6-2 – Gonzaga
  6. Caleb Love 6-3 – UNC
  7. Scottie Pippen Jr. – 6-1 – Vanderbilt
  8. Jean Montero – 6-3 – Dominican Republic
  9. Carlos Alocen – 6-4 – Spain
  10. Max Abmas – 6-1 – Oral Roberts
  11. Khristian Lander – 6-2 – NA
  12. Jeremy Roach – 6-2 – Duke
  13. Boogie Ellis – 6-2 – Memphis
  14. Andrew Nembhard – 6-4 – Gonzaga
  15. Casey Morsell – 6-2 – NA
2023*
  1. Skyy Clark – 6-2 – Kentucky
  2. Scoot Henderson – 6-3 – G League Ignite
  3. Dior Johnson – 6-2 – Oregon
  4. Chance Westry – 6-5 – Hillcrest Prep
  5. Andre Curbello – 6-1 – Illinois
  6. Jaden Bradley – 6-2 – Concord, NC
  7. Tyrese Hunter – 6-1 – Iowa State
  8. Bryce Griggs – 6-2 – Houston, TX
  9. Zion Cruz – 6-3 – Ewing, NJ
  10. Daeshun Ruffin – 5-9 – Ole Miss
2024*
2025*
  1. ZZ Clark – 6-2 – Nashville, TN

Past Year:

2020*
  1. LaMelo Ball – 6-7 – USA
  2. Tyrese Haliburton – 6-5 – Iowa State
  3. Killian Hayes – 6-5 – France
  4. Kira Lewis – 6-3 – Alabama
  5. Tyrell Terry – 6-1 – Stanford
  6. Cole Anthony – 6-2 – UNC
  7. Grant Riller – 6-3 – Charleston
  8. Theo Maledon – 6-5 – France
  9. Malachi Flynn – 6-2 – San Diego St.
  10. Devon Dotson – 6-2 – Kansas
  11. Ty-Shon Alexander – 6-4 – Creighton
  12. Nico Mannion – 6-2 – Arizona
  13. Payton Pritchard – 6-2 – Oregon
  14. Yam Madar – 6-3 – Israel
  15. Abdoulaye N-Doye – 6-7 – France
  16. Ashton Hagans – 6-3 – Kentucky
  17. Cassius Winston – 6-1 – Michigan State
  18. Tre Jones – 6-1 – Duke
  19. Markus Howard – 5-11 – Marquette

NBA MOCK DRAFTS: Older Mocks2018201920202021202220232024